-0.6 C
Munich

Dave Campbell’s Texas Football Week 11 high school state rankings

Must read

[ad_1]

Dave Campbell’s Texas Football published its state high school football rankings on Monday with a look at the top teams during Week 11 of the 2021 season.

DCTF will release its state rankings every Monday.

Class 6A

1. Austin Westlake (9-0)

2. Katy (9-0)

3. Southlake Carroll (9-0)

4. Duncanville (7-1)

5. Rockwall-Heath (8-1)

6 Spring Westfield (9-0)

7. Galena Park North Shore (9-1)

8. Austin Lake Travis (8-1)

9. Spring (8-1)

10. Denton Guyer (9-1)

11. Humble Atascocita (7-2)

12. San Antonio Brennan (9-0)

13. Rockwall (7-2)

14. Arlington Martin (7-2)

15. Euless Trinity (8-1)

16. Cibolo Steele (9-0)

17. Midland Legacy (8-1)

18. Austin Vandegrift (9-0)

19. Allen (7-2)

20. The Woodlands (7-2)

21. Fort Bend Ridge Point (8-1)

22. DeSoto (7-2)

23. Dickinson (7-2)

24. Jersey Village (9-0)

25. Katy Tompkins (8-1)

Class 5A Division 1

1. Denton Ryan (8-1)

2. College Station (9-0)

3. Highland Park (8-1)

4. Amarillo Tascosa (8-1)

5. Frisco Lone Star (8-1)

6. Colleyville Heritage (8-1)

7. Drippng Springs (9-0)

8. Manvel (7-2)

9. Katy Paetow (8-1)

10. Magnolia West (9-0)

Class 5A Division 2

1. Aledo (9-0)

2. Lucas Lovejoy (9-0)

3. Fort Bend Marshall (9-0)

4. Ennis (9-0)

5. Lubbock-Cooper (8-1)

6. South Oak Cliff (8-1)

7. Texarkana Texas (8-0)

8. Montgomery (9-0)

9. Alamo Heights (9-0)

10. Crosby (7-2)

Class 4A Division 1

1. Austin LBJ (9-0)

2. Stephenville (9-0)

3. El Campo (8-1)

4. Melissa (7-2)

5. Argyle (8-1)

6. Kilgore (8-1)

7. Wichita Falls Hirschi (7-2)

8. Corpus Christi Calallen (8-1)

9. Waco La Vega (6-3)

10. Lindale (6-3)

Class 4A Division 2

1. Carthage (8-0)

2. Gilmer (8-1)

3. Celina (7-1)

4. West Orange-Stark (7-1)

5. China Spring (9-0)

6. Bellville (9-0)

7. Cuero (8-1)

8. Sinton (8-1)

9. Wimberley (7-2)

10. Van (9-0)

Class 3A Division 1

1. Jim Ned (9-0)

2. Brock (9-0)

3. Mount Vernon (9-0)

4. West (9-0)

5. Lorena (7-2)

6. Columbus (7-2)

7. Tatum (8-1)

8. Hallettsville (7-2)

9. Edna (8-2)

10. Grandview (8-2)

Class 3A Division 2

1. Franklin (10-0)

2. Gunter (9-0)

3. Childress (8-0)

4. Holliday (9-0)

5. West Rusk (9-0)

6. Newton (7-1)

7. Lubbock Roosevelt (9-0)

8. Waskom (8-1)

9. Abernathy (8-1)

10. Odem (10-0)

Class 2A Division 1

1. Refugio (9-0)

2. Shiner (9-0)

3. Timpson (7-0)

4. Crawford (9-0)

5. Hawley (9-0)

6. New Deal (8-1)

7. Beckville (9-0)

8. Mason (8-1)

9. Coleman (8-0)

10. Forsan (9-0)

Class 2A Division 2

1. Mart (9-0)

2. Muenster (9-0)

3. Windthorst (8-1)

4. Albany (8-0)

5. Stratford (8-1)

6. Falls City (8-1)

7. Tenaha (8-2)

8. Clarendon (8-1)

9. Wellington (5-3)

10. McCamey (7-1)

Six-Man Division 1

1. May (9-0)

2. Jonesboro (10-0)

3. Abbott (9-0)

4. Water Valley (9-0)

5. Rankin (8-1)

6. Springlake-Earth (7-1)

7. Sterling City (7-2)

8. Garden City (7-2)

9. Hermleigh (10-0)

10. Westbrook (5-4)

Six-Man Division 2

1. Motley County (9-0)

2. Strawn (9-0)

3. Richland Springs (6-1)

4. Balmorhea (7-1)

5. Follett (9-0)

6. Anton (8-0)

7. Jayton (9-0)

8. Throckmorton (9-0)

9. Benjamin (9-0)

10. Klondike (8-1)

Private School

1. Austin Regents (8-0)

2. Dallas Parish Episcopal (7-1)

3. Houston Second Baptist (7-1)

4. Dallas Episcopal School (9-0)

5. San Antonio Cornerstone (6-3)

[ad_2]

Source link

- Advertisement -

More articles

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisement -

Latest article